Menu Search

RED LION CONTROLS #SL-2ES-3ST

Sixnet Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

CBC #: 78073686169
Manufacturer Series: SL
Loading price and availability...
RoHS Compliant
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
(edit)
Please enter a valid quantity
Unit of Sale: Each
Specifications
Type: Ethernet Media Converter
Application: 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
Port 1: RJ45
Port 12: ST
Fiber Compatibility: Singlemode
Fiber Wavelength: 1300 nm
Switch 1: Half/Full Duplex
Mounting Application: DIN Rail
WxDxH: 1.00 x 4.35 x 3.65 in. (25x110x93mm)
Temperature Rating: -10 to 60 Degree C
Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, FCC part 15, ICES-003, EN61000-6-4, CE Marked
Description
The SL-2ES is an industrial Ethernet copper to fiber media converter that provides fast performance allowing for real-time operation. These ruggedized converters are industrial hardened to provide superior reliability. They require no user setup and immed
Additional Info: Input Voltage: 10-30 VDC, IP30