Menu Search
RED LION CONTROLS #7012FX2-SC-HV

N-Tron Industrial Ethernet Switch Managed (8) RJ45 10/100Base TX

SKU # 40009899745 Manufacturer Series: 7000
RoHS Compliant
Loading price and availability...
You do not have permissions to see price. Please contact your sales representative if you feel this is an error.
Quantity Pricing:
Please Log In or Register to view pricing & availability.
Availability
Item Available for Back Order Request Lead Time
(edit)
Please enter a valid quantity
Unit of Sale: Each Order in multiples of: 1
Unable to add item(s) to cart. Please try again.
Type: Industrial Ethernet Switch
Ports - RJ45: (8) RJ45 10/100Base TX
Ports - Other: (2) SC Multimode, (2) SFP
Managed/​Unmanaged: Managed
Mounting: DIN Rail Mount
Voltage - Nominal: 124V DC
Power Consumption: 140mA at 124VDC
Operating Temperature: -40 to 70 Degree C
Status Indication: LEDs (Configurable Fault Status)
Voltage Range: 43-300VDC
Range - Cable: 2km
Dimensions: WxHxD: 82x108x117mm

The rugged N-Tron 7012FX2-HV compact, fully managed industrial Ethernet switch offers a powerful combination of eight 10/100BaseTX copper ports, two 100Base fiber ports and two SFP gigabit ports, as well as a hardened metal enclosure for maximum durabilit

Additional Info: IP Rating: IP30