Menu Search
CORNING OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS #050502Q5120010M

Fiber Cable Assembly, OM4, 50µm, Zipcord, OFNR Jacket, Aqua

SKU # 47008694834
RoHS Compliant
Please enter a valid quantity
Order in multiples of: 1
Unable to add item(s) to cart. Please try again.

Compare

Maximum number of products selected.
Type: Fiber Cable Assembly
Fiber Type: OM4, 50µm
Cable Type: Zipcord
Fiber Count: 2
Transmission Mode: Multimode
End Connector - A: LC PC Duplex
End Connector - B: LC PC Duplex
Jacket Rating: OFNR
Color: Aqua
Length - Imperial: 32.8 ft.
Length - Metric: 10m

Cable assemblies are an often overlooked, critical component of your inside plant connectivity portfolio. These products are the component that enables port replication and the ability to cost effectively transmit and receive services between the active e